2021 Regional Workshops

Here are the resources for the workshops which were held in 2021… 3W Dance Day (May 2021) Nelson Revive Workshop (Sept 2021)

Read More

2020 Regional Workshops

Please see 2020 Workshop Spreadsheet which includes links to teaching / dance videos. It also indicates which dances were taught at the various workshops.

Read More

2019 Wellington Reunion Camp

Ki Yadata (Avner Naim) Bereshit (Sharon Elkaslasi & Ilai Szpiezak) Matzati Baaron (Rafi Ziv) Lifnot Erev (Eli Ronen) Adir Adirim (Gadi Bitton) Libi (Yuval Tabashi) Shevet Achim Ve’achayot (Multiple!) Imale Ve’Abale (Gadi Bitton) Bella Ciao (Gadi Bitton) Kesem Chalili (Oren Shmuel)

Read More

2018 Wanganui, Pamela Schwartz (Australia)

Circle Dances Mi Yatzil Otanu (Who will save us), Avi Levy Mishehu Iti Kan (Someone with me), Michael Barzelai Bachur Chadash (New guy), Yaron Ben Simchon Linshom Ktzat (Breathe a little), Dudu Barzilai Normali, Michael Barzelai Bevo Yomi (When my time comes), Shlomo Maman Achshav Ani Chozer (Now I’m returning), Michael Barzelai Anachnu Po (We…

Read More

2017 Nelson, Oren Ashkenazi (Israel)

Af Paam Lo Levad (Never Alone) Shuva Hashem (Come Back my Lord) Bo Nadlik Ta Esh (Light a Fire) Lelo Mila (Without a Word) Margish (I Feel) Layeled Hazeh Hitpalalti (This is the child I prayed for) Rak Elohim Yode’a (Only G-d Knows) Shir Eres Teimani (Yemenite Lullaby) Od Yehyie Lanu Tov (We Will have…

Read More

2015 Tauranga, Oren Ashkenazi (Israel)

Biti Sheli – My Daughter Hora Shovava – Mischevious Mamri Lema’ala – Departure Up Saeni – Carry Me Iti At Yafa (P) Chibuk Bachashecha – Hug in the darkness Debka Balkanit India Ktzat Meshuga’at – A Little Bit Crazy (L) Charasho – Good (L) Ata Achi – You are my Brother Matchil Mechadash – Start…

Read More

2014 Wanganui Reunion Camp

Lalechet o le’hishaer Hora Mayim Katonti Israel Sameach Ba’Taverna Badad Khaled Cest La Vie Ne’imat Haktifa La Ventanita Meohav Ad Ha’shamayim

Read More

2011 Whakatane / Tauranga, Pamela Schwartz (Australia)

Beautiful (c ) – Gadi Bitton -2011 Bimkom Preda (c) – Gadi Bitton – 2010 Hamalach Hagoel Iti (c) – Yuval Tabashi – 2010 Im Lo Elech Achshav (c) – Avi Perez – 2011 Im Telech (p) – Meir Shem Tov – 2003 Kanire (c) – Yaron Ben Simchon – 2009 (not taught but somehow…

Read More